Group

Person in Charge

Phone

Evangelization:

Spanish Adult Prayer Group “Rayos de Paz”: Orlando Larin
oracion@rayosdepaz.org
www.rayosdepaz.org
(818)764-5140
Spanish Prayer Group of Young Adults “Voz de Cristo ”: Adrian Dominguez
adrian_xto@hotmail.com
www.lavozdecristo.com
(818)397-6761
St. Vincent de Paul Yolanda Billy (661)799-1580
The Shaddai Emmy Linao (818)764-8490
Simbang Gabi: Fely Bonoan
Riza Oclarino
(818)765-4927
(818)633-0089
Marriage Encounter Francisco &
Gaby Zamora
zamorafrancisco56@yahoo.com
Francisco&Irma Franco

(818)982-9160

(818)364-9026
Rite of Christian Initiation for Children (RICA/RCIA): Lety Tobar
orquidiaz@aol.com
(818)846-5934
TV Mass
Ministry Christ is Alive
Ricardo Arevalo
galatas522@aol.com
(818)765-2906
Youth Group
(Generation in Action):
Fr. Abner Ables, CS.
(818)765-3350
Missionary Communities: Jessie Rios (818)768-1407
Health Ministry: Boanerges Armendariz (818)765-1392
Adult Faith Formation
Missionary Communities
Congregación Guadalupana
Semilla del Reino:
Lupita Gonzalez
lupitaglez5@yahoo.com
(818)982-3559

Liturgy:

Altar Servers Ministry/Acolytes: Silvia Nuyens
nuyens1@aol.com
(818)430-9452
English Ministry:
(Lectors, Ushers, Eucharistic Ministers)
Michelle Godinez
michgodinez@gmail.com
818)765-33502
Eucharistic Ministries:(Spanish) Yesi Cardenas
gadi.85@aol.com
(818)284-9953
Readers:(Spanish) Luis Diaz
emocionactiva@gmail.com
Jesus Cardenas
jmcardenas57@sbcglobal.net
(818)741-6008
818)319-9795
Art & Environment: Leah Poticar
Alberto&Clara Carretero
(818)982-5370
(818)759-7958
Ushers Ministry:(English) Al Santoyo
Marciano Bustos
(818)764-4169
(818)982-6884
Ushers Ministry:(Spanish) Nancy Frausto
nancy.frausto@yahoo.com
Ana&Juan Venegas
familiavenegas@sbcglobal.net
Ernesto Lopez
(818) 714-6015

(818)255-5599

(818)506-8114
Choir 8:00 a.m. Ruben Lopez (818)304-1019
Choir 12:00 p.m. Isabel Cantúa
Manuel Lopez
(818)849-1113
(714)521-9924
Choir 2:30 p.m. Douglas Zuniga
dezuniga1@hotmail.com
(818)823-0116
Choir 5:00 p.m. Jose Garcia
josevdc@att.net
(818)322-6309
English Choirs Rolando Rodriguez
Beng Okuda
(818)326-9173
(818)730-4144

Catholic Education & Catechesis:

 
Religious Education Program: Diana Cruz
olhr-ore@att.net
Norma Aguilar
(818)982-4248
(818)982-3559
(818)252-3868
(818)720-0190
Confirmation: Gaby Ochoa
gabrielaochoa90@yahoo.com
(818)312-8774
Baptism Preparations Classes:(English) Rosita Ferrer
Jenita Guzman
(818) 909-7747
(818)764-3821
Baptism Preparations Classes:(Spanish) Olivia Valle (818)765-2447
Our Lady of the Holy Rosary School: Sr. Remedios Aguilar,SJS
principal@olhr.org
(818)765-4897
(818)764-9857
School P.T.O Marina Carrera (818)768-3187
Sweet 15th: Hilda Lopez
hildalopez76@yahoo.com
Ofelia Padilla
ruizojofelia@yahoo.com
(818)967-0338

(818)792-8300
Convalidations: Rene&Janet Ramirez
ramirez.ednaj@yahoo.com
(818)787-1157
Vocation Committee: Fr. Leandro Fossa, CS
leandrofossa@hotmail.com
Sr. Hilda Reynoso,SJS
hreynososjs@gmail.com
Fr. Ramiro Chan
padrechan@hotmail.com
(323)216-6278

(818)764-9857

(818)504-9561

Pastoral Care/Ministries:

Laícos Scalabrinianos Carlota Campos (818)270-5829
Hospital Ministry: Juanita Carlos (818)765-0667
Sherman Way Volunteers: Josefina Robles (818) 765-8061
Fiesta Committee Javier Zuno
Exiquio Ruiz
ruizexiquio@yahoo.com
Jose Bañales
Jose Castañeda
Gaby Bañales
Jorge De La Torre
Fernando Gamiño
Jesus&Ramona Aguilar
(818)855-6946
(818)767-2696

(818)497-2925
(818)504-2120
(818)497-0443
(818)268-2223
(818)982-1111
(818)255-3735
Pastoral Council Elias De Haro
Jessie Rios
Luis Dimas
Manuel Beltran
Carlota Campos
Susie Vejar
Flor Ayala
elonhugo@sbcglobal.net
Norma Aguilar
Fernando Gamiño
Ovidio Velasquez
Antonia Munar
Pablo Poticar
(818)403-6684
(818)768-1407
(818)391-9300
(818)767-5573
(818)270-5829
(818)504-2876
(818)764-5693

(818)720-0190
(818)982-1111
(818)252-4935
(818)763-4001
(818)982-5370
Healing Ministry: Marcos&Leticia Rodriguez(Spanish)
Patricia Cardenas(English)
(818)335-7593
(818)235-8559

Social Justice:

Social Justice Commission Ovidio Velasquez
Ana Maria Venegas
familiavenegas@sbcglobal.net
(818)252-4935

(818)255-5599
Senior Citizens FAUSA: Flor Bustos (818)982-6884
Amigos Casa del Migrante: Carlota Campos
Soledad Aguilar
(818)270-5829
(818)988-4476

Parish Office Staff:

Bookeeper:

Secretary

Santiago Barbalace
Yanina Musquiz
parishoffice@olhr.org
(818)764-9776

(818)765-3350

Parish Nurse Grace Cahoon (818)768-7453
Finance Council Al Santoyo
Frank Rios
Jesus Aguilar
Aguilar_laconstruction@yahoo.com
Exiquio Ruiz
ruizexiquio@yahoo.com
(818)764-4169
(818)768-1407
(818)255-3735

(818)767-2696